Tender for Supply and Transportation to Site of Psychological Tests ...

The LOKOPRIYA GOPINATH BORDOLOI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH (LGBRIMH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Transportation to Site of Psychological Tests Material in Tezpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LRIMH_855244_1 | Ref ID: 117065889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1281670, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25650.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply and Transportation to Site of Psychological Tests Material

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117065889

Notice Ref. No.: LGB/NAZ/4032/23/1934 DATED 01/04/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1281670

Tender EMD: ₹ 25650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and transportation to site of Psychological tests material
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: LGB Regional Institute of Mental Health||Hospital_LRIMH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 81, 670
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections