Tender for Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelli...

The All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (AIIPMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelling software for fabrication of Prostheses and Orthoses with the use of Additive manufacturing (3D Printing) in the Prosthetics and Orthotics Department of All India Institute of Physical Medic in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ref.No.: P&O/ EOI/3D Printing setup/1200 | Ref ID: 124039586).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelling software for fabrication of Prostheses and Orthoses with the use of Additive manufacturing (3D Printing) in the Prosthetics and Orthotics Department of All India Institute of Physical Medic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelling software for fabrication of Prostheses and Orthoses with the use of Additive manufacturing (3D Printing) in the Prosthetics and Orthotics Department of All India Institute of Physical Medic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelling software for fabrication of Prostheses and Orthoses with the use of Additive manufacturing (3D Printing) in the Prosthetics and Orthotics Department of All India Institute of Physical Medic

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124039586

Notice Ref. No.: Ref.No.: P&O/ EOI/3D Printing setup/1200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Supply and Procurement of 3D Printer, Scanner and Modelling software for fabrication of Prostheses and Orthoses with the use of Additive manufacturing (3D Printing) in the Prosthetics and Orthotics Department of All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections