Tender for Supply and Installation of Setter and Hatcher

The KERALA STATE POULTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Installation of Setter and Hatcher in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KEPCO_835693_1 | Ref ID: 135568709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1460000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36500.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Installation of Setter and Hatcher

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135568709

Notice Ref. No.: 084/2025-26/KSPDC/BBF-KK/SH

Tender Value: ₹ 1460000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2920

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply an Installation of 2 Double SETTER, 1 HATCHER at Broiler Breeding Farm, Kudappanakunnu AND 1 Single SETTER at Layer Breeding Farm, Mala
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Poultry Development Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Supply and Installation of Setter and Hatcher
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 920

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections