Tender for Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Inclu...

The INTERNATIONAL FLOWER AUCTION BANGALORE LIMITED (IFAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Including Double Deep Racking System, Pallets, Conveyor Belt System, Etc., And Construction Of Flower Storage Cold Rooms Under Ridf At International... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9428607 | Ref ID: 145223373). The estimated tender value is ₹ 56949149.45, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 855000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Including Double Deep Racking System, Pallets, Conveyor Belt System, Etc., And Construction Of Flower Storage Cold Rooms Under Ridf At International... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Including Double Deep Racking System, Pallets, Conveyor Belt System, Etc., And Construction Of Flower Storage Cold Rooms Under Ridf At International... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Including Double Deep Racking System, Pallets, Conveyor Belt System, Etc., And Construction Of Flower Storage Cold Rooms Under Ridf At International...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145223373

Notice Ref. No.: IFAB/2025-26/PM/WORK_INDENT3/CALL-6

Tender Value: ₹ 56949149.45

Tender EMD: ₹ 855000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Technological Equipments Including Double Deep Racking System, Pallets, Conveyor Belt System, Etc., And Construction Of Flower Storage Cold Rooms Under Ridf At International Flower Auction Bangalore Limited
Category: WORKS
EMD: 855000.00
Est Amt: 56949149.45
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections