Tender for Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure...

The SIDDAGANGA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure Simulator Hfss Software Ansys Academic Research Hf Package To Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering, Sit, Tumkur in Tumakuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57507 | Ref ID: 142273388). The estimated tender value is ₹ 944000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure Simulator Hfss Software Ansys Academic Research Hf Package To Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering, Sit, Tumkur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure Simulator Hfss Software Ansys Academic Research Hf Package To Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering, Sit, Tumkur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure Simulator Hfss Software Ansys Academic Research Hf Package To Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering, Sit, Tumkur

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142273388

Notice Ref. No.: SIOT/2026-27/IND0025

Tender Value: ₹ 944000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Installation Of Ansys High-Frequency Structure Simulator Hfss Software Ansys Academic Research Hf Package To Department Of Electronics And Communication Engineering, Sit, Tumkur
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 944000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections