Tender for Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test ...

The MEGHALAYA POWER DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU a... in East Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131307662).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU a...

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131307662

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU and their latest amendments at Testing Laboratory, Transformer Repairing Workshop MePDCL, Sumer. Supply and installation of Distribution Transformer Test Bench and associated testing equipment-s for evaluation of overall losses of Distribution transformers up to 500KVA as per relevant IS/IEC/EU and their latest amendments at Testing Laboratory, Transformer Repairing Workshop MePDCL, Sumer.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections