Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: “Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance of Security Equipment Including Hhmd, Dfmd, X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems, Walkietalkies, Binoculars and other Allied Security Devices for the Period of 1 Year At...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146109518
Notice Ref. No.: SS- 2026/27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 60000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
“Supply and Comprehensive Maintenance of Security Equipment Including Hhmd, Dfmd, X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems, Walkietalkies, Binoculars and other Allied Security Devices for the Period of 1 Year at Ambaji Temple at Gujarat”
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 60, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Notice Documents
Tender_HHMD-and-Security_Tender-Ambaji-Temple-27-7-final.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections