Tender for Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilis...

The Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Dholpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm ... in Dholpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/2025-26(01)/367 | Ref ID: 128726563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm ...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128726563

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2025-26(01)/367

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm Per Foilat Dholpur
EMD-80000

TenderFee-1500

TenderValue-4000000

Opening Date=06-Nov-2025
Supply of Absorbable Surgical Suture (Synthetic) Sterilised Needled( Braided)Coated Polyglactin/Polyglycolic Acid/Poly(Glycolide-Co-L- Lactide)Size 1 1/2 Cir Tapercut Needle (Heavy) 40Mm Length 90 Cm Per Foilat Dholpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections