Tender for Sugar Brown Related Work for Season 2025-26

The RUDRA-BILAS KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD RAMPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugar Brown Related Work for Season 2025-26 in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RBKSC_1110148_1 | Ref ID: 134560476).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sugar Brown Related Work for Season 2025-26

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134560476

Notice Ref. No.: 1559/GM/E-TENDER/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUGAR BROWN RELATED WORK FOR SEASON 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Rudra-Bilas Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Bilaspur Rampur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: WORKS
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 11:15 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections