Tender for Standard Reference Material 2, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #2)

The MARINE PRODUCTS EXPORT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MPEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Standard Reference Material 2, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #2) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7394707 | Ref ID: 140643264).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard Reference Materials, 8-Hydroxyquinoline category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard Reference Materials, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Standard Reference Material 2, Qty: 1 Mg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140643264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7394707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloxacillin 13C4
BOQ Title: Standard Reference Materials, 8-Hydroxyquinoline
Item Title: Standard Reference Material 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Mg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STANDARD REFERENCE MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dicloxacillin 13C4 XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, water baths, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Muffle/B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections