Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The MARINE PRODUCTS EXPORT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (MPEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Technical Officer; Junior Professional;, Qty: 190 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866547 | Ref ID: 148208298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5436000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Technical Officer; Junior Professional;, Qty: 190 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Technical Officer; Junior Professional;, Qty: 190 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Technical Officer; Junior Professional;, Qty: 190

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148208298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5436000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Junior Technical Officer; Junior Professional; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Field Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Bio Analyst; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sampler; Field Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LAB Attendant; Mazdoor/Labour; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Receptionist Cum Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Photographer; Artist/ Photographer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; High School, Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard
Quantity Required: 190
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5436000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections