Tender for Stage Electrification for Puttad G L P S

The NOCHAD GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stage Electrification for Puttad G L P S in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_837521_1 | Ref ID: 136097769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 87087, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2177.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Stage Electrification for Puttad G L P S

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136097769

Notice Ref. No.: SC1/120/26

Tender Value: ₹ 87087

Tender EMD: ₹ 2177

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stage Electrification for Puttad G L P S
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Nochad Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 177
Tender Value in ₹: 87, 087
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections