Tender for Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Co...

The ARUNACHAL PRADESH STAFF SELECTION BOARD (APSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Spe... in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137738212).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Spe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Spe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Spe...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137738212

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Special Tiger Guard (Stpf) Combined Examination 2026 Special Recruitment Drive for Uniformed Services I.e., Constable Band (Irbn), Constable Bugler (Irbn), Constable (Irbn), Constable Civil Police (Female), Constable Civil Police (Male), Fireman and Special Tiger Guard (Stpf) Combined Examination 2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections