Tender for Solar Panel-6, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT PANCHAYATH RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Panel-6, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7228197 | Ref ID: 135912499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Inverter Battey and Solr Panel, Lithium ion solar battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Inverter Battey and Solr Panel, Lithium ion solar battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Solar Panel-6, As per ATC Document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135912499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7228197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Solar Inverter Battey and Solr Panel, Lithium ion solar battery
BOQ Title: Solar Inverter Battey and Solr Panel, Lithium ion solar battery
Item Title: Solar Panel-6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: SOLAR INVERTER BATTEY AND SOLR PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: On Grid Solar Inverter, Lithium ion solar battery, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Inverter Battery Trolley, 12 Watt White- LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections