Tender for Office Table, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT PANCHAYATH RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Table, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314019 | Ref ID: 137063249).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellanious Product, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Speci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellanious Product, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Speci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Office Table, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Document
BOQ Title: Miscellanious Product, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Speci...
Item Title: Office Table
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellanious Product
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Racks Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Searched String: Library Almirah Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Searched String: Office Table Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2) Searched String: Plastic Chair Plastic Chairs Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections