Tender for Solar Off Grid Rooftop System, Qty: 12 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item...

The MAHATMA GANDHI NATIONAL RURAL EMPLOYMENT GUARANTEE SCHEME, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Off Grid Rooftop System, Qty: 12 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979650 | Ref ID: 116053783). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solar Off Grid Rooftop System, Qty: 12 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116053783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Equipments, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Solar Off Grid Rooftop System
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-02-2025 12:20 AM
End Date: 15-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), On Grid Solar Inverter, Concentrated Solar Thermal System, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL), White - LED Based Sol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections