Tender for SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous

The SHRAVASTI KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26

Category: Miscellaneous in Nanpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26 | Ref ID: 120519909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120519909

Notice Ref. No.: SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 295

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SKSCM/CAST IRON CASTING/2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections