Tender for Sk/20B/Pmgsy3/24-25

The SIKKIM RURAL ROADS DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sk/20B/Pmgsy3/24-25 in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CESDA_139527_1 | Ref ID: 115648555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 827827000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20695675.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridge Construction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridge Construction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Sk/20B/Pmgsy3/24-25

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115648555

Notice Ref. No.: 161/RDD/E-TEN

Tender Value: ₹ 827827000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20695675

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 20 nos of Bridges under PMGSY 3
Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Organisation Chain: CE-Sikkim Rural Roads Development Agency
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 06, 95, 675
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 78, 27, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections