Tender for Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry peri...

The Kolhan University, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan Unive... in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140766812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4568800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan Unive... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan Unive... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan Unive...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140766812

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 4568800

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan University, Chaibasa. Site delineation infrastructure comprising a masonry perimeter boundary wall along with integrated gatehouse / security unit at the Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor's bungalow within the campus of Kolhan University, Chaibasa.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections