Tender for SITC of LED Panel Light 2 x 2 ft 36 Watt, Qty: 30 Nos, (B...

The NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of LED Panel Light 2 x 2 ft 36 Watt, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881314 | Ref ID: 146943276). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242360.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bronchoscopy Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bronchoscopy Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SITC of LED Panel Light 2 x 2 ft 36 Watt, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 242360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Scope of work
BOQ Title: Bronchoscopy Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification
BOQ Title: Bronchoscopy Lab, Air Handling Units as per IOCL Specification
Item Title: SITC of LED Panel Light 2 x 2 ft 36 Watt
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 242360
BOQ Title: Bronchoscopy Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections