Tender for SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital....

The OFFICE OF ASSISTANT ENGINEER V./YO. SECTION PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT BHIMTAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital. The work involves the installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system. The contractor must be a manufacturer or authorized firm. in Bhimtal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45 / Tender Notice | Ref ID: 144031331).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital. The work involves the installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system. The contractor must be a manufacturer or authorized firm. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital. The work involves the installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system. The contractor must be a manufacturer or authorized firm. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital. The work involves the installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system. The contractor must be a manufacturer or authorized firm.

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144031331

Notice Ref. No.: 45 / Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of CCTV Surveillance System at Lok Bhavan, Nainital. The work involves the installation, testing, and commissioning of a CCTV surveillance system. The contractor must be a manufacturer or authorized firm.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections