Tender for Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SILTHAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchase and repair, sand, pouring ballast, soling ballast, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin sh in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/Tender Notice/2026-27 | Ref ID: 140455601).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchase and repair, sand, pouring ballast, soling ballast, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin sh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchase and repair, sand, pouring ballast, soling ballast, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin sh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchase and repair, sand, pouring ballast, soling ballast, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin sh

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140455601

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/Tender Notice/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tenders are invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class bricks, solar lights, street lighting, tanker purchase and repair, sand, pouring ballast, soling ballast, interlocking bricks, cement, slabs, tin sheds, asbestos seats, toilet construction materials, PVC pipes, boulders, rebar, stone dust, GSB, hand pump materials, painting materials, E-Rickshaws, dumper carts, sweeper kits, Hume pipes, cement benches, iron doors, windows, angles, pipes, electrical wiring materials, submersible pumps, solar pumps, and other materials. The tender must be submitted at the Gram Panchayat office within the specified dates.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections