Tender for Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT MANIKPUR KALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction materials including Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electri in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MEMI / 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141179792).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction materials including Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction materials including Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction materials including Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electri

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141179792

Notice Ref. No.: MEMI / 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction materials including Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electric material, sanitary material, Toilet construction material, plastic pipe, slab, asbestos seat, cement bench, street light high mask Light, Solar Light, Electric Light, Summersable, Hand Pump Material, Hand Pump Bore, Rebar Painting Material, Handcart, E Rickshaw, Sweeper Kit, CCTV Camera, Computer/Parts, Administrative Material, Humppipe, furniture and other materials for construction/repair work under MNREGA for the financial year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections