Tender for Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE - PARMETH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction and repair materials for MNREGA implementation in Gram Panchayat Parmeth. The materials include Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement G in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo/2026-27 | Ref ID: 141179993).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction and repair materials for MNREGA implementation in Gram Panchayat Parmeth. The materials include Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement G category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction and repair materials for MNREGA implementation in Gram Panchayat Parmeth. The materials include Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement G Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction and repair materials for MNREGA implementation in Gram Panchayat Parmeth. The materials include Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement G

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141179993

Notice Ref. No.: Memo/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender/quotation is invited for the supply of various construction and repair materials for MNREGA implementation in Gram Panchayat Parmeth. The materials include Red Brick First Class, Boulder/Gitti Dala, Bhasi, Sand Coarse/Fine, Cement GSB, Tin Shed, Iron mesh, angle, paint, door window iron/wood, rebar, electric material, sanitary material, toilet construction material, plastic pipe, slab, asbestos seat, cement bench, street light high mask, solar light, electric light, submersible, hand pump material, hand pump bore, rebar painting material, handcart, e-rickshaw, sweeper kit, CCTV camera, computer/parts, administrative material, humppipe, furniture, and other materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections