Tender for Short-term tender for various development works under the...

The BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PITHORAGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender for various development works under the District Plan and Mining for the financial year 2025-26. The tender includes improvement works for Anganwadi centers, construction of security walls, and CC Marg plans in various Gram Panchaya in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 597 / Divine Disaster / Quotation / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 125574502).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender for various development works under the District Plan and Mining for the financial year 2025-26. The tender includes improvement works for Anganwadi centers, construction of security walls, and CC Marg plans in various Gram Panchaya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender for various development works under the District Plan and Mining for the financial year 2025-26. The tender includes improvement works for Anganwadi centers, construction of security walls, and CC Marg plans in various Gram Panchaya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Short-term tender for various development works under the District Plan and Mining for the financial year 2025-26. The tender includes improvement works for Anganwadi centers, construction of security walls, and CC Marg plans in various Gram Panchaya

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125574502

Notice Ref. No.: 597 / Divine Disaster / Quotation / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender for various development works under the District Plan and Mining for the financial year 2025-26. The tender includes improvement works for Anganwadi centers, construction of security walls, and CC Marg plans in various Gram Panchayats. The works are to be completed within 90 days.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections