Tender for Short term tender for various construction and maintenanc...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT UMARHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender for various construction and maintenance works including supply of materials for building construction, renovation of schools, maintenance of public facilities, and procurement of office supplies. The tender includes works such as c in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139037496).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender for various construction and maintenance works including supply of materials for building construction, renovation of schools, maintenance of public facilities, and procurement of office supplies. The tender includes works such as c category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender for various construction and maintenance works including supply of materials for building construction, renovation of schools, maintenance of public facilities, and procurement of office supplies. The tender includes works such as c Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender for various construction and maintenance works including supply of materials for building construction, renovation of schools, maintenance of public facilities, and procurement of office supplies. The tender includes works such as c

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139037496

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender for various construction and maintenance works including supply of materials for building construction, renovation of schools, maintenance of public facilities, and procurement of office supplies. The tender includes works such as construction of boundary walls, Anganwadi buildings, rainwater harvesting systems, and installation of solar panels, among others. Interested suppliers are invited to submit sealed tenders for the supply of materials and equipment as specified.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections