Tender for Short term tender for the supply of various materials inc...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT DEVKALI BUZURG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender for the supply of various materials including Brick First Class, Cement, Iron Rod, Iron Angle, Iron Mesh, Iron Gate, Iron Sheet, Tiles, Morang Sand, White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Ballast, Brick Ballast, Oil Paint, Samosam, Distemper in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139520976). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender for the supply of various materials including Brick First Class, Cement, Iron Rod, Iron Angle, Iron Mesh, Iron Gate, Iron Sheet, Tiles, Morang Sand, White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Ballast, Brick Ballast, Oil Paint, Samosam, Distemper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender for the supply of various materials including Brick First Class, Cement, Iron Rod, Iron Angle, Iron Mesh, Iron Gate, Iron Sheet, Tiles, Morang Sand, White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Ballast, Brick Ballast, Oil Paint, Samosam, Distemper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender for the supply of various materials including Brick First Class, Cement, Iron Rod, Iron Angle, Iron Mesh, Iron Gate, Iron Sheet, Tiles, Morang Sand, White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Ballast, Brick Ballast, Oil Paint, Samosam, Distemper

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139520976

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender for the supply of various materials including Brick First Class, Cement, Iron Rod, Iron Angle, Iron Mesh, Iron Gate, Iron Sheet, Tiles, Morang Sand, White Sand, Local Sand, Stone Ballast, Brick Ballast, Oil Paint, Samosam, Distemper, Hume Pipe, Dustbin, PVC Pipe, Garbage Cart (E-Rickshaw), handcart, incinerator, electric material, electronic material, sanitation kit, toilet set, solar light/street light, high mast, interlocking brick, cemented chair, plastic seat, stationery material, furniture material, cleaning kit, sign board, RO plant, plumber material, India Mark hand pump repair/reboring, toilet seat, wooden material and other related material for the works to be approved in the year 2026-2027.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections