Tender for Short-term tender for the supply of various construction ...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT-JANGAL BELWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender for the supply of various construction and hygiene materials including cement, iron products, tiles, sand, bricks, garbage vehicles, and other related items as part of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme un in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118678995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender for the supply of various construction and hygiene materials including cement, iron products, tiles, sand, bricks, garbage vehicles, and other related items as part of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme un category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender for the supply of various construction and hygiene materials including cement, iron products, tiles, sand, bricks, garbage vehicles, and other related items as part of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme un Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short-term tender for the supply of various construction and hygiene materials including cement, iron products, tiles, sand, bricks, garbage vehicles, and other related items as part of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme un

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118678995

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender for the supply of various construction and hygiene materials including cement, iron products, tiles, sand, bricks, garbage vehicles, and other related items as part of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural) Phase-2. Suppliers must be registered in GST and provide income tax clearance. The tender will be opened in the presence of suppliers, and the lowest bidder will be awarded the contract.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections