Tender for Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materi...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT HAJIPUR V.K.JAMALPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materials for various works under the Gram Panchayat, including materials for Panchayat building construction, clean Bharat Mission Rural, Anganwadi Center, and other related projects. The materials in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Pantarak Memo/ Gram Panchayat/ Tender/ Session 2025 2026 | Ref ID: 118502462).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materials for various works under the Gram Panchayat, including materials for Panchayat building construction, clean Bharat Mission Rural, Anganwadi Center, and other related projects. The materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materials for various works under the Gram Panchayat, including materials for Panchayat building construction, clean Bharat Mission Rural, Anganwadi Center, and other related projects. The materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materials for various works under the Gram Panchayat, including materials for Panchayat building construction, clean Bharat Mission Rural, Anganwadi Center, and other related projects. The materials

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118502462

Notice Ref. No.: Pantarak Memo/ Gram Panchayat/ Tender/ Session 2025 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender for the purchase of construction materials for various works under the Gram Panchayat, including materials for Panchayat building construction, clean Bharat Mission Rural, Anganwadi Center, and other related projects. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stones, pipes, solar lights, animal feed, and various equipment.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections