Tender for Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees...

The DIVISIONAL VILLAGE INDUSTRIES TRAINING CENTER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees in a 15-day skills training program at the Tehsil level of Maharajganj, Deoria, and Kushinagar. The tender includes provisions for system, stationery/literature, training system, raw materials in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter- 126-30 / mgShiOf.Khajni / Go / Release / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 122362310).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees in a 15-day skills training program at the Tehsil level of Maharajganj, Deoria, and Kushinagar. The tender includes provisions for system, stationery/literature, training system, raw materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees in a 15-day skills training program at the Tehsil level of Maharajganj, Deoria, and Kushinagar. The tender includes provisions for system, stationery/literature, training system, raw materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees in a 15-day skills training program at the Tehsil level of Maharajganj, Deoria, and Kushinagar. The tender includes provisions for system, stationery/literature, training system, raw materials

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122362310

Notice Ref. No.: Letter- 126-30 / mgShiOf.Khajni / Go / Release / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender for providing refreshments for trainees in a 15-day skills training program at the Tehsil level of Maharajganj, Deoria, and Kushinagar. The tender includes provisions for system, stationery/literature, training system, raw materials, photos, video graphs, and various expenses. Separate technical and financial bids are invited from experienced firms.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections