Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Short Term Tender Notification For Supply Of General Stationary
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147258515
Notice Ref. No.: DU/2026-27/IND0040
Tender Value: ₹ 70.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Office Of The Registrar, Davangere University, Shivagangotri, Davangere, Invites Tenders From Eligible, Reputed Qualified And Experienced Primary Manufacturers/Accredited Distributors/Authorized Dealers/Agents For Supply Of General Stationary As Per Karnataka Transparency In Public Procurements Act-1999 And 2000
1. DU_S_P// Cell (AA)-10 no., Qty: 1.00 Pack, Amt: 1.00
2. DU_S_P// Wi-fi Net Card, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. DU_S_P// Pen Drive 32GB, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. DU_S_P// Anti-Virus Computer, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
5. DU_S_P// File Entry Registrar 200 Pages (with print), Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
6. DU_S_P// Post Cover A3 Size (with print -100no)
Category: GOODS
EMD: 37500.00
Est Amt: 70.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections