Tender for Short term tender notice for supply of materials for work...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT GONHIYA CHHAPRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender notice for supply of materials for works to be done under CSC and library operation related material in Gram Panchayat Gonhiya Chhapra. Materials include brick, cement, gravel, local white sand, solar light, street light, PVC, iron in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo feat: 01.04.2025 | Ref ID: 117120721).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender notice for supply of materials for works to be done under CSC and library operation related material in Gram Panchayat Gonhiya Chhapra. Materials include brick, cement, gravel, local white sand, solar light, street light, PVC, iron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender notice for supply of materials for works to be done under CSC and library operation related material in Gram Panchayat Gonhiya Chhapra. Materials include brick, cement, gravel, local white sand, solar light, street light, PVC, iron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender notice for supply of materials for works to be done under CSC and library operation related material in Gram Panchayat Gonhiya Chhapra. Materials include brick, cement, gravel, local white sand, solar light, street light, PVC, iron

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117120721

Notice Ref. No.: Memo feat: 01.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender notice for supply of materials for works to be done under CSC and library operation related material in Gram Panchayat Gonhiya Chhapra. Materials include brick, cement, gravel, local white sand, solar light, street light, PVC, iron pipe, tiles/marble, asbestos sheet, tin shed, zigzag/pavers block, paint, electrical materials, sanitation related materials, and more.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections