Tender for Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction ...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SIKIYA V.K. NARAINPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction materials for various works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, re in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Term Tender Notice | Ref ID: 123392429).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction materials for various works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, re category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction materials for various works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, re Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction materials for various works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, re

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 27 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123392429

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender is invited for purchasing construction materials for various works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, rebar, Hume pipes, animal fodder, solar lights, submersible pumps, ceiling fans, and various other construction-related items. Suppliers must submit sealed tenders, which will be opened in front of the committee members.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections