Tender for Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various ...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT DEHRI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various construction materials for works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender / Session 2025 2026 | Ref ID: 117140840).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various construction materials for works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various construction materials for works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various construction materials for works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26.

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117140840

Notice Ref. No.: Tender / Session 2025 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender is invited for the purchase of various construction materials for works to be done by the Gram Panchayat under multiple finance commissions and schemes for the financial year 2025-26. The materials include bricks, cement, sand, stone, rebar, Hume pipes, animal fodder, solar lights, ceiling fans, and other equipment necessary for various projects.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections