Tender for Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local ...

The UTTARAKHAND STATE INFORMATION CENTER INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local programs at Uttarakhand State Information Center, New Delhi. The tender includes requirements for a petrol/electric vehicle for editing government works and CNG fuel for taxi services. Vehicle in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126623636).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local programs at Uttarakhand State Information Center, New Delhi. The tender includes requirements for a petrol/electric vehicle for editing government works and CNG fuel for taxi services. Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local programs at Uttarakhand State Information Center, New Delhi. The tender includes requirements for a petrol/electric vehicle for editing government works and CNG fuel for taxi services. Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local programs at Uttarakhand State Information Center, New Delhi. The tender includes requirements for a petrol/electric vehicle for editing government works and CNG fuel for taxi services. Vehicle

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126623636

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short-term tender invitation for press coverage of local programs at Uttarakhand State Information Center, New Delhi. The tender includes requirements for a petrol/electric vehicle for editing government works and CNG fuel for taxi services. Vehicle owners in New Delhi are invited to submit two bids: technical and financial, in separate sealed envelopes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections