Tender for Short Term Tender For Managed Network Switches With 10G S...

The RANI CHENAMMA UNIVERSITY, BELGAVI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Term Tender For Managed Network Switches With 10G Single Mode Sfp Modules in Belgavi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60115 | Ref ID: 146410146). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2596000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Term Tender For Managed Network Switches With 10G Single Mode Sfp Modules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Term Tender For Managed Network Switches With 10G Single Mode Sfp Modules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Short Term Tender For Managed Network Switches With 10G Single Mode Sfp Modules

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410146

Notice Ref. No.: RCUB/2026-27/IND0037

Tender Value: ₹ 2596000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Managed Network Switches With 10G Single Mode Sfp Modules To Kitturu Rani Channamma University, Hirebagewadi, Belagavi.
1. L2 Managed Switch with 10G Uplinks (24 Port Gigabit), Qty: 55.00 No, Amt: 1947000.00
2. Single-Mode (10G) SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, Qty: 100.00 No, Amt: 649000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 52000.00
Est Amt: 2596000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections