Tender for Ship Husbanding Services for Ins Nilgiri

The HIGH COMMISSION OF INDIA, CANBERRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ship Husbanding Services for Ins Nilgiri in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HCoIC_829121_1 | Ref ID: 135754063).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ship Husbanding Services for Ins Nilgiri

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135754063

Notice Ref. No.: CAN/DA/702/2/NILGIRI

Tender Value: ₹ 80000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ship Husbanding Services for INS Nilgiri at Darwin, Sydney, Melbourne, Fremantle
Category: Shipping
Organisation Chain: High Commission of India, Canberra
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 366
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections