Tender for Sheet-Feed Scanner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The ZILA PANCHAYAT SHAHDOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet-Feed Scanner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908993 | Ref ID: 130519181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Automation Products, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Automation Products, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sheet-Feed Scanner, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130519181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S4 Sheet-Feed Scanner Up to 600 dpi Sheetfed Up to 600 dpi, /80
BOQ Title: Office Automation Products, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Sheet-Feed Scanner
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-11-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: OFFICE AUTOMATION PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Womaniya Office Accessories, Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Handmade Paper Art Products from Jalaun - ODOP, Office...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections