Tender for Desktop Computer system, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The ZILA PANCHAYAT SHAHDOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desktop Computer system, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143780 | Ref ID: 134254884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from video conference, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar video conference, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Desktop Computer system, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134254884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESKTOP Computer WITH 24 inch intel Core i5, 13th GEN, 8GB, RAM 512GB SSD, 3year Warranty.
BOQ Title: video conference, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: Desktop Computer system
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: video conference
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Womaniya Office Accessories, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Office Suite Software (V3), Hunar Haat Office Accessories, Wooden Pod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections