Tender for Set of Pressure Gauges

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Pressure Gauges in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE251071 | Ref ID: 118620546).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Set of Pressure Gauges

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118620546

Notice Ref. No.: EE251071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Pressure Gauges to FTRTIPL's Part No.- FT005098-448 for WAG-9 locos. Set consist ing of 05 items- (1) Duplex Pressure Gauge to Pt. No.- FT0050847-001 or CLW Drg. No.- 1209-18.306.2 24= 2 nos., (2) Pressure Gauge BP to Pt. No.- FT0050847-002 or CLW Drg. No.- 1209-18.306.225 (Alt.-1 )= 2 nos., (3) Pressure Gauge (FP-MR) to Pt. No.- FT0050847-000 or CLW Drg. No.- 1209-18.306.223= 2 nos., (4) Air Flow Measuring Gauge W/LED to Pt. No.- FT0050847-003 or CLW Drg. No.- 1209-18.306.22 6 (Alt.-1) = 2 nos & (5) Spring Parking Brake PR. Gauge to Pt. No.- 022005000/FTRTIL Drg. No.-A302201 30 (Rev.-B) or CLW Drg. No.- 1209-18.306.205= 2 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 16:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/ROU,
SER
Odisha 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100877 - All types and sizes of Pressure gauges for C/F Loco )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections