Tender for Set of Flexible Lead Wires

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Flexible Lead Wires in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25253382B | Ref ID: 136672898).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Flexible Lead Wires

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136672898

Notice Ref. No.: 25253382B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Flexible Lead Wires with Nickel Coated Enamelled High Conductivity C Opper Wires, Insulated with Varnished Glass Fabric Tape with an External Braiding Glas s Fibres Impregnated with Silicon Varnish with Addl. Covering of Fire Retardant Silicon Elastomer by Multidip or by Extrusion Process. Max. Overall Dia of Connecting Lead Wir E Shall be 1.0 Mm more than as Specified in Bs-6195/1969, Type-8B (Table-6), Category-C & D for 6 Sq. Mm and 10 Sq. Mm Sizes Respectively. the Cables Shall Withstand the Proof Vol Tage Test 6.0 Kv (Rms) and 15 Kv (Rms) for One Minute Duration for Category C & D Respec Tively. the Lead Wires Shall be Suitable for Temperature of 10 Deg. C to 180 Deg. C Compr Ising of (1) 6 Sq. Mm. Lead (0.3 X 84 Strand) - 200 Metres. (2) 10 Sq. Mm. Lead (0.4 X 80 Stran D) - 100 Mts. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 25
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 13:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100524 - Lead Wire (12 items) C&D : 5550/000 Lead Wire (+ve
& -ve) C&D : 5565/400, 450 (MINOR) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections