Tender for Services for the Implementation of Iso 21001 Management S...

The ANDHRA PRADESH SOCIAL WELFARE RESIDENTIAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS SOCIETY (APSWREIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Services for the Implementation of Iso 21001 Management Systems for Educational Organizations) Certification for 20 Residential Schools in Tadepally, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/APSWRE-Technical-2024-25, dated:18-12-2024 | Ref ID: 112216517). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Services for the Implementation of Iso 21001 Management Systems for Educational Organizations) Certification for 20 Residential Schools

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112216517

Notice Ref. No.: 10/APSWRE-Technical-2024-25, dated:18-12-2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Services for the Implementation of Iso 21001 Management Systems for Educational Organizations) Certification for 20 Residential Schools
Services for implentation of ISO
EOI
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 23/12/2024 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 06/01/2025 10:00 AM
Tender Category : SERVICES
Tender Id: 775676
Estimated Contract Value ₹ : ₹ 0 EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs.4000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections