Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Provi...

The ANDHRA PRADESH SOCIAL WELFARE RESIDENTIAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS SOCIETY (APSWREIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing Integrated Coaching for Intermediate Public Examination (Ipe), Iit-Jee (Mains & Advanced) and Neet-Ug to Intermediate Students of Apswreis... in Tadepally, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 961639 | Ref ID: 146343296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3900000000000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing Integrated Coaching for Intermediate Public Examination (Ipe), Iit-Jee (Mains & Advanced) and Neet-Ug to Intermediate Students of Apswreis...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343296

Notice Ref. No.: 12/APSWRE-Technical-2026-27, dated:13.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3900000000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of an Agency for Providing Integrated Coaching for Intermediate Public Examination (Ipe), Iit-Jee (Mains & Advanced) and Neet-Ug to Intermediate Students of Apswreis Centre of Excellence, Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Gurukulam, Meghadrigadda, Vishakapatnam District.
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 14/07/2026 09:30 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 20/07/2026 03:30 PM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 21/07/2026 04:00 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections