Tender for Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk

The GUJARAT LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk in Patan, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186059 | Ref ID: 119346285). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119346285

Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selling of Cow & Buffalo Milk
Form of Contract : Sale
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-05-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-06-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-06-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 90, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections