Tender for Selection of a Service Provider for Implementing an On-Pr...

The Andhra Pradesh DISCOM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Service Provider for Implementing an On-Premises Unified Head-End System (Uhes) to Acquire Data from Smart Energy Meters of all Makes Deployed Across all Andhra Pradesh Discoms (Apepdcl... in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131940320).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of a Service Provider for Implementing an On-Premises Unified Head-End System (Uhes) to Acquire Data from Smart Energy Meters of all Makes Deployed Across all Andhra Pradesh Discoms (Apepdcl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of a Service Provider for Implementing an On-Premises Unified Head-End System (Uhes) to Acquire Data from Smart Energy Meters of all Makes Deployed Across all Andhra Pradesh Discoms (Apepdcl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Selection of a Service Provider for Implementing an On-Premises Unified Head-End System (Uhes) to Acquire Data from Smart Energy Meters of all Makes Deployed Across all Andhra Pradesh Discoms (Apepdcl...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131940320

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a Service Provider for implementing an on-premises Unified Head-End System (UHES) to acquire data from smart energy meters of all makes deployed across all Andhra Pradesh DISCOMs (APEPDCL, APCPDCL, and APSPDCL). The UHES must integrate multiple communication technologies and provide Facility Management Services (FMS) along with Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for five (5) years
Eligibility Criteria : As per Tender Document
Location : CORPORATE OFFICE
Type of Tender : Others
Issue Date : 12-12-2025
Closing Date : 01-JAN-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections