Tender for Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Manage...

The BRAHAMPUR NAGAR PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Management System Implementation and Field Support for Doorstep Assessment & Collection of Municipal Levies and User Charges with Qr Code Technologie... in Brahampur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123027 | Ref ID: 133964570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Management System Implementation and Field Support for Doorstep Assessment & Collection of Municipal Levies and User Charges with Qr Code Technologie... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Management System Implementation and Field Support for Doorstep Assessment & Collection of Municipal Levies and User Charges with Qr Code Technologie... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Management System Implementation and Field Support for Doorstep Assessment & Collection of Municipal Levies and User Charges with Qr Code Technologie...

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133964570

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-2026/Brahampur

Tender Value: ₹ 9600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Service Provider Agencies for Revenue Management System Implementation and Field Support for Doorstep Assessment & Collection of Municipal Levies and User Charges with Qr Code Technologies at Brahampur Nagar Panchayat.
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||BRAHAMPUR NAGAR PANCHAYAT
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SHIV SHAKTI KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BRAHAMPUR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: SHIV SHAKTI KUMAR (EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BRAHAMPUR)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections