The KARNATAKA WINE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection Of Consultant For Providing Transaction Advisory Services For Development Of Wine & Grape Tourism And Education Centre At Poojenahalli, Horticulture Farm, Bengaluru Rural District (Nandi Val... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7716 | Ref ID: 148510202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.00.
The tender is published on 04 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection Of Consultant For Providing Transaction Advisory Services For Development Of Wine & Grape Tourism And Education Centre At Poojenahalli, Horticulture Farm, Bengaluru Rural District (Nandi Val... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 21 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Karnataka and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Karnataka and beyond.
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Selection Of Consultant For Providing Transaction Advisory Services For Development Of Wine & Grape Tourism And Education Centre At Poojenahalli, Horticulture Farm, Bengaluru Rural District (Nandi Val...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2026
Deadline: 21 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148510202
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 1500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.