Tender for Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Progra...

The Chief District Medical Officer Associate Civil Surgeon General Hospital Disa, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Programme for targeted intervention activities in Banaskantha District. Eligible NGOs must be registered under the Charity Commissioner, possess 806 and 12 certificates, not be blacklisted, provide a in Disa, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.Namani|Palan/449/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147566753).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Programme for targeted intervention activities in Banaskantha District. Eligible NGOs must be registered under the Charity Commissioner, possess 806 and 12 certificates, not be blacklisted, provide a category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Programme for targeted intervention activities in Banaskantha District. Eligible NGOs must be registered under the Charity Commissioner, possess 806 and 12 certificates, not be blacklisted, provide a Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Programme for targeted intervention activities in Banaskantha District. Eligible NGOs must be registered under the Charity Commissioner, possess 806 and 12 certificates, not be blacklisted, provide a

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147566753

Notice Ref. No.: No.Namani|Palan/449/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of NGOs under the National Mental Health Programme for targeted intervention activities in Banaskantha District. Eligible NGOs must be registered under the Charity Commissioner, possess 806 and 12 certificates, not be blacklisted, provide an affidavit on stamp of Rs.300, and have audit reports for the last three years. Preference will be given to NGOs with experience in the health sector.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections