Tender for Selection of Manufacturing Companies in Advanced Pilot Pr...

The TRIVANDRUM ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (TREST) RESEARCH PARK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Manufacturing Companies in Advanced Pilot Production and Commercialization, Including Resource Mobilization and Marketing of Lto Ev Battery Cells and Packs, Leveraging Proprietary Technol... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TrEST_827509_2 | Ref ID: 133615603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Selection of Manufacturing Companies in Advanced Pilot Production and Commercialization, Including Resource Mobilization and Marketing of Lto Ev Battery Cells and Packs, Leveraging Proprietary Technol...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133615603

Notice Ref. No.: TrEST/69/2025/Tender-001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of manufacturing companies in advanced pilot production and commercialization, including resource mobilization and marketing of LTO EV battery cells and packs, leveraging proprietary technologies developed by members of the Consortium
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Trivandrum Engineering Science and Technology Research Park
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections