Tender for Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Ce...

The BIHAR RAJYA MADHYAN BHOJAN YOJANA SAMITI (BRMBYS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Centralized Kitchens Working for Mid-Day Meal Scheme Bihar and Also 5 Percent Schools Associated with these Kitchens. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119617 | Ref ID: 132878793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Centralized Kitchens Working for Mid-Day Meal Scheme Bihar and Also 5 Percent Schools Associated with these Kitchens. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Centralized Kitchens Working for Mid-Day Meal Scheme Bihar and Also 5 Percent Schools Associated with these Kitchens. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Centralized Kitchens Working for Mid-Day Meal Scheme Bihar and Also 5 Percent Schools Associated with these Kitchens.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132878793

Notice Ref. No.: 3315/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Institution for Third Party Evaluation of Centralized Kitchens Wor19King for Mid-Day Meal Scheme Bihar and Also 5 Percent Schools Associated with these Kitchens.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Pradhan Mantri Poshan Shakti Nirman Yogna (BRMBYS)||HEADQUATER
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Vinayak Mishra (Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Vinayak Mishra (Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections